Cassettes

  • LGX Cassette
  • HD Cassette
  • HD 144 Cassette
LGX SM MM 4 CableExchange

 

 

LGX Cassettes

CEX’s modular platform is a streamlined way to fulfill your fiber infrastructure requirements. The core of the design is our cassette; which accommodates patching, splicing, splitters, or plug-and-play connections. All connections to our cassettes are non-captive, allowing greater flexibility during splicing, installation, and future changes. All back connections to the base are bidirectional, allowing fiber to enter from either left or right build outs, or both. Our cassettes are available in a rugged black powder coated module. The standard foot print is an LGX equivalent.

(Click here for a CAD-CAM drawing).

Other Views:

Read More

High Density Cassettes

CEX's modular platform is a streamline way to fulfill your fiber infrastructure requirements.  The core of the design is our cassette which accommodates either two 12 position MTP connectors or one High Density 24 Position MTP connector for plug-and-play connections.  The front of the panel has adapters for 24 LC connections.  All connections to our cassettes are non-captive, allowing greater flexibility during splicing, installation, and future changes.  All back connections to the base are bidirectional, allowing fiber to enter from either left or right build outs, or both.  Our cassettes are available in a rugged black powder coated module.

(Click here for a CAD-CAM drawing).

 MG 5935 web Cable Exchange

 

Other Views:


  

 

 

 

 

Read More

 

Pre-terminated High Density 144 Fiber HD Cassette

144 HD enclosure CableExchange

  • Available with OM4 or singlemode fiber arrays and adapters

  • Also available with standard or low loss (Elite) ferrule MTP connectors

  • Connect together with high-density female MTP* cable assemblies as interconnection network

  • Significantly reduce installation time and labor by eliminating field connector terminations

  • Constructed of light weight yet durable rolled steel our loaded cassette weighs less than 5 pounds

Read More

Contact Us

Cable Exchange - West
3008 S. Croddy Way
Santa Ana, CA 92704

Cable Exchange - East
10540 Southern Loop Blvd.
Pineville, NC 28134

(800) 422-2539
(714) 554-4370
info@4cablex.com

CEX Warranty

warranty

Cable Exchange guarantees all cables, components, parts, assemblies, and labor for the life of the assembly to the original distributor or purchaser.
CEX Warranty Statement